Pages Menu
Categories Menu

Schedule

 

Summer 2019 List of Classes

Download 2019 List of Classes PDF

Download 2019 Summer Registration Form

ANGELINA BALLERINA

AB (4 – 6 yrs)

  • Thursday 3:30 – 4:30pm
  • Saturday 10:00 – 11:00am

TINY TOTS

Tiny Tots   (4 – 6 yrs)

  • Monday 5:45 – 6:45pm
  • Wednesday 4:45 – 5:45pm
  • Saturday 11:00 – 12:00pm

BALLET

Ballet I Beginning (7-10 yrs)

  • Tuesday 5:45 – 6:45pm
  • Saturday 10:00 -11:00am

Ballet  I -II continuing (8-11 yrs)

  • Monday 5:45 – 6:45pm

Ballet II-III (8-12 yrs)

  • Saturday 11:00 – 12:00pm

Basic Ballet (11 & up)

  • Monday 6:45 – 7:45pm

Ballet III – IV (10 & up) (1 hr)

  • Tuesday 5:45 – 6:45pm
  • Thursday 4:30 – 5:30pm

Ballet IV (11 & up)

  • Saturday 1:30 – 2:30pm

Ballet V – VI – VII (Tn-Ad) 

  • Tuesday 5:15 – 6:45pm
  • Thursday 5:30 – 7:00pm

Pointe I

  • Tuesday 6:45 – 7:15pm
  • Thursday 4:00 – 4:30pm

Pointe II – III

  • Tuesday 6:45 – 7:45pm
  • Thursday 7:00 – 8:00pm

JAZZ

Jazz/HipHop/Tap I (7-10 yrs)

  • Monday 4:45 – 5:45pm
  • Thursday 4:30 – 5:30pm

Jazz/HH/Tap I -II (cont) (8-11 yrs)

  • Tuesday 6:45 – 7:45pm
  • Saturday 12:00 – 1:00pm

Jazz I  (11 & up)

  • Wednesday 6:45 – 7:45pm

Jazz/Tap  II – III (9 – 12 yrs)

  • Thursday 6:30 – 8:00pm
  • Saturday 12:00 – 1:30pm

Jazz A & B (1½ hrs – 12 & up)

  • Wednesday 6:45 – 8:15pm

Jazz C & D (1½ hrs -Tn-Ad)

  • Wednesday 6:45 – 8:15pm

SPECIAL SUMMER CLASSES

Musical Theatre (8 – 12 yr) Monday 4:00 – 5:30pm

Princess Party Class (4 – 7 yr) Tuesday 4:00 – 5:00pm

Boys Hip Hop/Tap (4 – 8 yr) Monday 4:45 – 5:45pm

Cardio-Stretch (Adult Class ) Monday 6:45 – 7:45pm

Stretch & Strength (11 & up) Tuesday 4:15 – 5:15pm

LYRICAL AND CONTEMPORARY

Lyrical-Contemporary I (11 & up)

  • Tuesday 4:45 – 5:45pm

Dancers must be level III Jazz or ballet

Lyrical II (11 & up)

  • Saturday 2:30 – 3:30pm

Lyrical III & Stretch (2 hrs – Tn-Ad)

  • Friday 4:00 – 6:00pm

Contemporary II – III (1½ hrs – Tn-Ad)

  • Monday 6:45 – 8:15pm

Contemporary and Lyrical Classes are for Intermediate/Advanced students. See Director or Instructor for class recommendation.

JAZZ/HIP HOP/TAP COMBO

Jazz/HH/Tap I (7 – 10 yrs)

  • Monday 4:45 – 5:45pm
  • Thursday 4:30 – 5:30pm

Jazz/HH/Tap I – II (8 – 11 yrs)

  • Tuesday 6:45 – 7:45pm
  • Saturday 12:00 – 1:00pm

HIP HOP

Hip Hop Basics (11 & up)

  • Thursday 6:30 – 7:30pm

Hip Hop A&B (12 & up)

  • Monday 5:45 – 6:45pm

TAP

Boys HipHop/Tap  (4 – 8 yrs)

  • Monday 4:45 – 5:45pm

Tap I – Basics (ages 10 & up)

  • Thursday 4:30 – 5:30pm

Tap/Jazz II – III (9 – 12 yrs)

  • Thursday 6:30 – 8:00pm
  • Saturday 12:00 – 1:30pm

Tap – Inter-Adv (Tn – Ad)

  • Wednesday 4:45 – 5:45pm

ACROBATICS

Acrobatics I (8yrs & up)

  • Wednesday 4:30 – 5:30pm
  • Saturday 1:30 – 2:30pm

Acrobatics II (11 & up)

      • Saturday 12:00 – 1:30pm

COMPANY SUMMER CLASSES

Platinum Company 

      • Wednesday 5:45 – 6:45pm

Diamond Company Class

      • Wednesday 5:45 – 6:45pm

Ruby Company Class

      • Thursday 5:30 – 6:30pm

Crystal Company Class

      • Thursday 5:30 – 6:30pm