Pages Menu
Facebook
Categories Menu

Schedule

 

Summer 2022 List of Dance Classes

Download 2022 List of Classes PDF

MINI BALLERINA

Mini Ballerina (3 – 4 yrs)

  • Friday 3:45 – 4:30pm
  • Saturday 10:15 – 11:00am

TINY TOTS

Tiny Tots (4 – 6 yrs)

  • Tuesday 5:30 – 6:30pm
  • Thursday 3:45 – 4:45pm
  • Saturday 10:00 – 11:00am

BALLET

Ballet I Beginning new (7-10 yrs)

  • Thursday 4:45 – 5:45pm

Ballet  II continuing (8-11 yrs)

  • Wednesday 4:45 – 5:45pm

Ballet I – II continuing (7-10 yrs)

  • Saturday 11:00 – 12:00pm

Ballet III

  • Wednesday 5:45 – 6:45pm

Ballet III-IV & Stretch(11&up 1.5 hrs)

  • Friday 5:30 – 7:00pm

Ballet IV (11 & up)

  • Tuesday 3:45 – 5:15pm
  • Thursday 3:45 – 5:15pm

Ballet V-VI-VII & Stretch (Tn-Ad) 

  • Tuesday 6:15 – 8:15pm
  • Thursday 6:15 – 8:15pm

Pointe I

  • Tuesday 5:45 – 6:15pm
  • Thursday 5:45 – 6:15pm

Basic Ballet (11 & up)

  • Thursday 7:15 – 8:15pm

JAZZ

Jazz/HH/Tap I (new)(7 – 9 yrs)

  • Monday 3:45 – 4:45pm

Jazz/HH/Tap I -II continuing  (7-10 yrs)

  • Thursday 6:15 – 7:15
  • Saturday 11:00 – 12:00pm

Jazz I  (11 & up)

  • Tuesday 6:15 – 7:15pm

Jazz/Tap  III – IV (10 – 12 yrs) (1.25 hrs)

  • Tuesday 6:30 – 7:45pm

ADULT Jazz – (Adults only)

  • Monday 7:00 – 8:00pm

Jazz A & B (1.25 hrs – 11 – 14)

  • Wednesday 6:45 – 8:00pm

Jazz C – (1.5 hrs – Tn-Ad)

  • Wednesday 6:45 – 8:15pm

Jazz D (1.5  hrs -Tn-Ad)

  • Wednesday 6:45 – 8:15pm

SPECIAL SUMMER CLASSES

 DANCE COMPOSITION WORKSHOP – (12&up) Tues & Thurs 5:15 – 6:15

MAT PILATES – (11 & up) Friday 4:30 – 5:30pm

PRE-POINTE WORKSHOP – Monday & Wednesday 3:45 – 4:45pm

LYRICAL AND CONTEMPORARY

Lyrical-Contemporary I (11 & up)

  • Monday 4:45 – 5:45pm

Dancers must be level III Jazz or Ballet

Lyrical II (11 & up)

  • Monday 5:45 – 6:45pm

Lyrical III-IV & Stretch (1.5 hrs – Tn-Ad)

  • Saturday 12:00 – 1:30pm

Contemporary III-IV (1.25 hrs – Tn-Ad)

  • Monday 5:45 – 7:00pm

Contemporary and Lyrical Classes are for Intermediate/Advanced students.See Director or Instructor for class recommendation.

JAZZ/HIP HOP/TAP COMBO

Jazz/HH/Tap I (new)(7 – 9 yrs)

  • Monday 3:45 – 4:45pm

Jazz/HH/Tap I-II continuing (8-10 yrs)

  • Thursday 6:15 – 7:15pm
  • Saturday 11:00 – 12:00pm

HIP HOP

Hip Hop I – Basics (10 & up)

  • Wednesday 4:45 – 5:45pm

Hip Hop A&B (11 & up)

  • Thursday 7:15 – 8:15pm

TAP

Tap I – Basics (ages 10 & up)

  • Monday 5:45 – 6:45pm

Tap – Intermediate-Adv (12 & up)

  • Monday 4:45 – 5:45pm

Tap/Jazz III-IV (10-12) yrs 1.25hrs)

  • Tuesday 5:30 – 6:45pm

ACROBATICS                                                                                                                                                   

Pre- Acrobatics (6 – 8 yrs)

Tuesday 3:45 – 4:30pm 

 Acrobatics I – (8 & up)

Tuesday 4:30 – 5:30pm  

Acrobatics II (11 & up)

Monday 4:45 – 5:45pm   

COMPANY SUMMER CLASSES

Platinum Company Class

      • Wednesday 5:45 – 6:45pm

Diamond Company Class

      • Wednesday 5:45 – 6:45pm

Ruby Company Class

      • Thursday 6:15 – 7:15pm
    •